Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber 4 Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Add your review

£92.62

SKU: NPUBI-UFWIFIU

£92.62

10 in stock

Warranty: 12 Months

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U?Fiber WiFi is a robust, high-performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Status LEDs
The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versitile Power
The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration
Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Power Input
24V passive PoE or DC Jack, 24VDC

Networking Interface
GPON (SC/APC), 4 Ethernet (RJ45), 802.11n AP

Operation Mode
Bridge or Router

Supported OLTs
UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4

Specification: Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber 4 Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Weight 0.45 kg

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber 4 Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber 4 Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi
Ubiquiti UF-WIFI UFiber 4 Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

£92.62

Triarom Online Computer Store
Logo
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0