Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)

Add your review

£113.60

SKU: NPUBI-UFSM10G

£113.60

17 in stock

Warranty: 12 Months

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare

Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

Specifications

Supported Media
Single-Mode Fiber

Connector Type
(2) LC

BiDi
N/A

TX Wavelength
1310 nm

RX Wavelength
1310 nm

Data Rate
10 Gbps SFP+

Cable Distance
10 km

Pack Options
2-Pack

Specification: Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)

Weight 0.065 kg
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)
Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G SFP+ 10KM Single Mode Fiber Optic Module (2 Pack)

£113.60

Triarom Online Computer Store
Logo
Reset Password
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0